|
Member Login
Toggle navigation
About Us
What is Rotary
Where is District 7430
District Activities
District Newsletters
Our District Governor
Club Resources
Training
Rotary Club Self Evaluation Form
Rotary Leadership Institute
PA Youth Protection Guidlines
Rotary International Club Support Contacts
District Bylaws/Procedures & Guidelines
Files Available for Download
RI INSURANCE CERTIFICATE
CLUB PRESIDENT 2024 2024 RESOURCES
ROTARY CLUB CENTRAL GOAL HOW TO
PETS DISTRICT SESSIONS 2024
Membership
Join Rotary
Membership
Why Rotary
Club Directory
Rotary News
Vibrant Club Membership Initiative Video
START GUIDE TO ALTERNATIVE MEMBERSHIPS
GUIDE TO CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP
CREATING A POSITIVE EXPERIENCE NEW MEMBERS
Service
International
WHAT IS ROTARY INTERNATIONAL SERVICE
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE WHAT IS IT?
DISTRICT 7430 AND INTERNATIONAL SERVICE
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE ROTARY ACTION GROUP PRESENTATION
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE BASICS PRESENTATION
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE DISTRICT COMMITTEE
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE GLOBAL GRANTS PRESENTATION
DISTRICT 7430 INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS HISTORY
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE HOW TO FIND PROJECTS AND PARTNERS
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE DISTRICT 7430 2022 CURRENT PROJECTS FOR SUPPORT
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS ROTAPLAST
ROTAPLAST
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS SHELTER BOX
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS SHELTER BOX
ROTARY FRIENDSHIP EXCHANGE
ROTARY FRIENDSHIP EXCHANGE WHAT IS IT
ROTARY DISTRICT 7430 CLUB TO CLUB FRIENDSHIP EXCHANGE
ROTARY FRIENDSHIP EXCHANGE IN DISTRICT 7430
Youth
Youth Protection Policy & Process
Youth Exchange
Rotaract
Interact
Four Way Test Speech
Camp Neidig
STEM - Youth Explorer Academy
Vocational
Environmental Sustainability
Foundation
Rotary Foundation Information
COMMUNITY NEEDS ASSESSMENT PRESENTATION
Foundation Events
ENDOWMENT FUND BEQUEST SOCIETY
DONOR LEVEL RECOGNITION
ENDOWMENT HOW TO NAMING OPPORTUNITIES
DISTRICT 7430 ENDOWMENT MAJOR GIVING SUPPORT
GRANTS
Grants
POLIO PLUS
The plus in Polio Plus
Ending Polio
Polio addressing reluctant communities
DISTRICT 7430 POLIO EVENTS WAYS TO GIVE
Annual Fund
foundation ANNUAL FUND BASICS
FOUNDATION EREY BROCHURE
FOUNDATION ROTARY CONTRIBUTION FORM
FOUNDATION ROTARY DIRECT FORM
Paul Harris Society
PAUL HARRIS SOCIETY FAQs
FOUNDATION PAUL HARRIS SOCIETY FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
PAUL HARRIS PRESENTATION
PAUL HARRIS SOCIETY BROCHURE
FOUNDATION PAUL HARRIS COORDINATOR FACT SHEET
FOUNDATION RECOGNITION POINTS FACT SHEET
NEW AREA OF FOCUS: PROTECTING THE ENVIRONMENT
ENVIRONMENT POLICY STATEMENT
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES FOR CLUBS
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES JAN 2024
Calendar
Learning & Development
RLI: Rotary Leadership Institute
District Learning Plan
Public Image
Public Image Info
Rotary Branding
Story Telling and Press Releases
District Conference
Contact Us
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Janet Kolepp
District Governor
Bethlehem Morning Star
District Chairpersons
Gary Volpe
Membership Chair
Harleysville Rotary
Mary Cook
Diversity Equity Inclusion Co-Chair
Collegeville
Dan Watson-Bey
Diversity Equity Inclusion Co-Chair
Harleysville Rotary
Bonnie Eckenrode
District Grants Committee
Central Perkiomen
Cindy Hornaman
International Service
Emmaus
Bill Hunter
Rotary Peace Fellowship Chair
Bethlehem Morning Star
Peter Clayton
Grant Stewardship
Warrington
Darlene Scott
Youth Service Chair
Upper Perkiomen
Rose Galeano-Phillips
Alumni Chair
Emmaus
Darlene Scott
Interact/Rotaract Chair
Upper Perkiomen
Al Engel
4-Way Test Speech Contest
Souderton-Telford
Linda Kennedy
Youth Exchange Chair
Ambler
Ronald Smith
Youth Protection Officer
Blue Bell
Wendy G. Body
Camp Neidig Co-Chair
Allentown
Charlie Incalcaterra
Camp Neidig Co-Chair
Bethlehem Morning Star
Len Gieseler
Rotary Leadership Institute
Pottstown Rotary
Carol Ferguson
Polio Plus Chair
Doylestown Rotary
George Morrison
Shelter Box Ambassador
Saucon, Center Valley
Linda Mayger
Shelter Box Ambassador
Saucon, Center Valley
Susan Burnett
Rotaplast
Bethlehem Morning Star
Dee Eng
Friendship Exchange
Emmaus
Bruce Palmer
Audit
Bethlehem
Cindy Hornaman
Nominating
Emmaus
Cindy Hornaman
Legislative
Emmaus
George Morrison
Parlimentarian
Saucon, Center Valley
Sean Friedland
Insurance
Warminster
Marianne Aronson
District Conference Chair
Bethlehem Morning Star
Lou Bottitta
Public Image Chair
Allentown
Valerie Deneen
District Brand Ambassador
Emmaus
Sharon Rittenhouse
Website Manager
West Reading-Wyomissing
Sharon Rittenhouse
District Bulletin Editor
West Reading-Wyomissing
Sharon Rittenhouse
Vibrant Club News Editor
West Reading-Wyomissing
Suzi Berry
District Rotary Global Rewards
Souderton-Telford
Frank Romano
Council of Governors Coordinator
Harleysville Rotary
Katie Farrell
Annual Fund Coordinator
Warminster
Mike Orbin
STEM YEA Chair
Allentown
District Officers
Robert Hobaugh
District Governor Elect
Kutztown
Len Gieseler
District Governor Nominee
Pottstown Rotary
Herb Klotz
Immediate Past District Governor
Allentown West
Mike McCarthy
Foundation Chair
Pottstown Rotary
Keegan Worley
Finance Chair
Conrad Weiser
Tom Hartzell
Treasurer
Bethlehem Morning Star
Doug Cook
District Trainer
Collegeville
Linda Young
District Trainer
Saucon, Center Valley
Sharon Rittenhouse
District Secretary (Interim)
West Reading-Wyomissing
Sharon Rittenhouse
District Adminstrator
West Reading-Wyomissing
Diane Donaher
District Governor Nominee Designate
Bethlehem
Assistant/Area Governors
Barb Bottitta
1
Allentown
Jean McGill
2
Easton
Amy Sheller
3
Kutztown
Jeremiah Sensenig
4
West Reading-Wyomissing
Mark Million
5
Collegeville
Philip R. Janke
6
Harleysville Rotary
Mike Mueller
7
Horsham
Gail Linenberg
8
Doylestown Rotary
Patricia Smith
9
Blue Bell